KRCG 2017 Election Coverage
4/5/2017 2:39:04 PM
Boone County Hospital Trustee totals % of Votes Reported
✔Randy M. Morrow 6,823 58%
Gordon Christensen 5,023 42%
Boone Co. Hosp. Trustee 1-year term Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Bob Wagner 6,031 55%
Taylor W. Burks 3,200 29%
Richard Shanker 1,686 15%
Columbia School Board (vote for two) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Helen L. Wade 8,005 32%
✔Jonathan Sessions 7,478 30%
Paul Stephen Cushing 6,313 25%
Robin M. Dianics 3,535 14%
Southern Boone Co. R-1 School Board Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Kevin J. Schupp 348 26%
✔Dawn Sapp 335 25%
✔Price Nichols 329 25%
✔George L. Carney 329 25%
Hallsville School Board (vote for three) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Craig Stevenson 723 27%
✔Shanda Nichols 688 26%
✔Jon M. Bequette 662 25%
Tyler Kallenbach 622 23%
Hallsville School District Prop. 2 Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Yes 834 60%
No 566 40%
Sturgeon R-V School Board (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Misty R. Doss 228 30%
✔Heather Dawn Dougherty 191 25%
✔Charles Edward King 187 25%
Heidi Lynn Ellington 154 20%
Centralia R-VI School Board (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Justine T. Romine 465 28%
✔Jason Hedrick 456 28%
✔Michael S. Fuller 446 27%
Greg Martin 290 18%
New Franklin Sch. Bd.-vote 3 Totals % of Votes Reported
Jeff Chitwood 4 33%
Leslie Anson 4 33%
Lisa Maupin 4 33%
✔Jud Evans 0 0%
Sam Hackman 0 0%
Columbia City Council First Ward Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Clyde Ruffin 475 41%
Andrew Hutchinson 352 31%
Pat Kelley 319 28%
Columbia City Council Fifth Ward Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Mat Pitzer 1,447 57%
Arthur Jago 1,091 43%
Ashland Question Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Yes 153 67%
No 74 33%
Centralia Mayor Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Tim Grenke 343 69%
Don Bormann 157 31%
Centralia Ward II Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Dick Ward 157 63%
Robert Hudson 94 37%
Hallsville Ward I Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Virginia Rasmussen 69 56%
Trynton L. Roberts 29 23%
Gabe Edwards 26 21%
Hallsville Ward II Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Scott Daly 100 59%
George E McCord, Jr. 70 41%
Harrisburg Prop. 1 Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Yes 9 90%
No 1 10%
Sturgeon Mayor Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Danny R. Joiner 139 65%
Anthony Jones 76 35%
Sturgeon Ward I Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Heidi Ellington 98 87%
Tyler J. Patterson 15 13%
Southern Boone Co. Fire Dist. Board Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Lora Klippel 305 58%
Ann Colgrove 217 42%
Callaway County Question Totals 0% Reporting
Yes    
No    
Fulton School Board (Vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Emily Omohundro 643 28%
✔Matthew 'Matt' Gowin 571 25%
✔Todd Gray 550 24%
Ruth A. Burt 366 16%
Alethea 'Lea' Dzurick 182 8%
South Callaway R-II School Bd (Vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Janice K. Howard 196 30%
✔Stephanie Laney 187 28%
✔Penny Felkner 145 22%
Brent A. Woods 135 20%
Mokane Mayor Totals 0% Reporting
Thomas Shackleford    
Danny Lamons    
New Bloomfield R-3 School bd (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Deborah Cuno 309 30%
✔Craig Abbot 264 26%
✔Jonathan Morningstar 230 23%
Amy Reeder Pendleton 218 21%
Audrain Co. R-IV School Bd. Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Bonnie Wilson 187 32%
✔Linda Gastler 172 29%
✔Greg Fort 165 28%
Joel Hays 68 11%
Mexico School Board (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Kelli S. Teel 1,468 28%
✔Brian A. Rowe 1,256 24%
✔Dustin C. Pascoe 1,225 24%
Nathan J. Birt 770 15%
Thomas R. Fielder, II 441 9%
Proposition for Mexico Kids Totals 100% Reporting
✔No 1,011 51%
Yes 960 49%
Blair Oaks R-I School Dist. (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Peggy Luebbert 421 28%
Nicki Russell 400 27%
Douglas Moeller 256 17%
Paul Mudd 253 17%
Scott Farley 162 11%
Jefferson City School Board Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Lori Massman 7,740 26%
✔Scott Hovis 5,514 18%
✔Steve Bruce 4,875 16%
Victoria Sterling 3,982 13%
Paul Graham 3,758 12%
J. Don Salcedo 2,643 9%
Joshua Harmon 1,743 6%
Jefferson City Schools prop. J Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 9,116 63%
No 5,386 37%
Jefferson City Schools Prop. C Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 8,814 61%
No 5,676 39%
Moniteau Co. R-1 School Bd. (Cole Co.) Totals 0% Reporting
Craig Ash    
Philip Burger    
Joe Kirby    
Michael Irey    
Cole County R-1 Schools Prop. Care Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 444 74%
No 157 26%
Cole Co. R-1 Prop. A Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 356 59%
No 245 41%
Russellville East Ward Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Tina Amick 53 68%
Russell Wilson 25 32%
Lohman Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 26 72%
No 10 28%
Jefferson City Council Ward 1 Totals 100% Reporting
✔David B. Kemna 937 57%
James Branch 697 43%
Jefferson City Council Ward 4 Totals 100% Reporting
✔Ron L. Fitzwater 1,399 61%
Charles R. Jackson 654 28%
Leonard J. Steinman, II 244 11%
St. Martins Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 218 75%
No 71 25%
St. Thomas Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 19 76%
No 6 24%
Village of Wardsville Trustee (vote for 2) Totals 100% Reporting
✔William W. Gratz 100 39%
Richard Taube 85 33%
Gerald B. Rosslan 69 27%
Village of Centertown (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Susan Gilliam 37 39%
Darron Jones 28 30%
Nelda Hutinger 15 16%
Charles R. Ellis 14 15%
Paris R-II School Board (vote for 3) Totals 0% Reporting
Kerry L. Burke    
Jamie Ebbesmeyer    
Scott Ball    
Libby Williams    
Paris R-2 prop. 2 Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 2 100%
No 0 0%
Middletown Fire Board (vote for 2) Totals 100% Reporting
Terry Pritchett    
Eric Peterson    
Aaron Winters    
Common #1 Special Road District Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 263 63%
No 154 37%
Farber Alderman (vote for 2) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Carolyn Ball 56 51%
✔James E. Day, Jr. 36 33%
Dwayne Hull 17 16%
Laddonia Mayor Totals 100% Reporting
✔Monte K. Hanson 69 56%
Eric E. Craft 55 44%
Laddonia Alderman (vote for 2) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Glenn A. Jensen 56 30%
✔Francis H. Hunn 55 30%
Stephanie A. Cook 39 21%
Michael R. Platt 35 19%
Mexico City Councilman (vote for 2) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Ayanna L. Shivers 1,067 44%
✔Steve Nichols 1,012 42%
Thomas R. Fiedler II 324 13%
Vandalia Ward I Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Teresa Wenzel 45 59%
Robert Dunn 31 41%
Vandalia Ward III Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Debra A. Hopke 97 66%
Kathryn J. Peery 51 34%
Camdenton R-III School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Courtney R. Hulett 1,055 28%
✔David Faiferlick 1,054 28%
✔Jackie Schulte 806 22%
Angela R. Schuster 796 21%
Stoutland R-II School Board (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Charles Sullivan 98 19%
✔Pepper Shepherd 88 17%
✔Andy Milligan 82 16%
Dustin Britzman 61 12%
Max Bell 59 12%
Brandon K Sullivan 53 10%
Sam Lyon 42 8%
J. Brandon Reeves 29 6%
Camden Co. Water Dist. #1 Director Totals 0% Reporting
Mike Alvis    
Steve Birkner    
Phil Krepfl    
Brenda Nations    
Horshoe Bend Road District Question Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Yes 279 84%
No 52 16%
Camdenton Ward 2 Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Brenda Oshel Weir 34 54%
Steve Eden 29 46%
Linn Creek Question Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Yes 5 100%
No 0 0%
Richland Ward I Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Ronda Workman-Massey 32 59%
James Chastain 22 41%
Osage Beach Ward III Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Richard Ross 91 65%
Lee Schuman 49 35%
Village of Four Seasons Question Totals % of Votes Reported
✔No 161 79%
Yes 42 21%
Bunceton West Ward Councilman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Teresa Carver Bell 24 71%
Wendell L. Cunningham 10 29%
Pilot Grove City Councilman (vote for 2) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Karen Wolfe 50 42%
✔Donna Bader 43 36%
Bradley Vollmer 25 21%
Prarie Home East Ward Councilman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Donald 'Will' Simmons 16 52%
Joyce L. Gibson 15 48%
Bunceton R-IV School Board (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Robin L. Bishop 87 32%
✔Ronald W. Anderson, Sr. 66 24%
✔Anna L. Kahle 64 23%
Brian Emde 59 21%
Otterville R-VI School Board (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Gary Stone 107 29%
✔Sarah Johnson 100 27%
✔Rosemary Brand 97 26%
John Meyer 71 19%
Hardeman R-10 School District (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
Bradlie Russell    
Derek Davis    
Kelly Boyer    
Stephanie L. Keller    
Smithton R-VI School Board (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Sara Moore 320 21%
✔Dennis Steele 311 21%
✔John Frazee 259 17%
Todd Letourneau 238 16%
James Haislip 195 13%
Allison M. Asbury 138 9%
Jon Alan Burdick 54 4%
State Fair Community College Prop A Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 2,938 52%
No 2,704 48%
Consolidated PWSD District 1 Totals 0% Reporting
Yes    
No    
Gasconade R-1 School Dist. Question Totals % of Votes Reported
No 640 50%
Yes 639 50%
Hermann First Ward Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
Bruce Cox 161 75%
D. Scott McGarrah 55 25%
Hermann Hospital District Director Totals % of Votes Reported
Leo W. Bader 743 80%
Dennis J. Epple 189 20%
Osage County R-II School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Naomi A. Klouzek 209 22%
✔Sam Niederhelm 202 21%
✔Lori Greer 159 17%
Scotty Dudenhoeffer 157 16%
Larry L. Hunt 149 16%
Micheale Kroeger 84 9%
Crawford Co. R-2 Schools (Gasconade) Totals 0% Reporting
Jennifer Moreland    
Walter T. Heyer    
Cheri Schuette    
Jodi Lynn Layman    
Gasconade Co. R-II School Bd (Vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
Glenn S. Ely 51 31%
Robin Leach 35 21%
Nona Miller 34 20%
William (Bill) Seamon 33 20%
Anthony (Tony) Alvarez 14 8%
Gerald Area Ambulance Director Totals % of Votes Reported
Joshua Wagner 17 55%
William B. Burgess 14 45%
Higbee R-VIII School Board (Howard Co.) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Danny Clark 20 30%
Susan Ware 18 27%
Ricky Switzer 16 24%
Robert (Rob) Clark, Jr. 13 19%
Armstrong Special Road Dist. Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 43 66%
No 22 34%
Glasgow Special Road Dist. Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 56 57%
No 42 43%
Fayette Southwest Ward Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Grafton H. Cook 23 74%
Hope Smith 8 26%
Maries Co. R-II School Bd. (Maries) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Garret Bialczyk 363 29%
✔Brent Stratman 325 26%
✔Amy Kiso Bledsoe 321 26%
Anthony (Tony) Baretich 245 20%
Mari-Osa Fire Protection Dist. Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔No 224 52%
Yes 208 48%
Maries Co. R-I School Board (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Cindy (Shanks) Petershagen 213 25%
✔Victoria Bade 207 24%
✔Penny Schoene 204 23%
Regina Kilmer 129 15%
Robin Helton 116 13%
Dixon R-I School Board (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Jason Shelton 425 27%
Brandon Overshon 391 25%
Matthew S. McCray 375 24%
Tommy Nichols 299 19%
Johnny Fuller 86 5%
Miller County Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔No 1,053 57%
Yes 785 43%
St. Elizabeth R-IV School Bd Totals 100% Reporting
✔Douglas Holtmeyer 211 28%
✔James Wieberg 206 28%
✔Angie Heckemeyer 137 18%
Ken Struemph 99 13%
Dana Kemna 95 13%
Iberia R-V School Dist. Proposition Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 398 60%
No 267 40%
Rocky Mount Fire Board Totals 100% Reporting
Chris Wilkerson 100 55%
Patrick A. McCrady 68 37%
Allen R. Moore 15 8%
Eldon Second Ward Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Jerome Atteberry 64 64%
Thomas Abbett 36 36%
Iberia Mayor Totals 100% Reporting
✔Walter William Moreland 104 75%
Jim Schlupp 35 25%
Moniteau R-I School Board (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Philip Burger 572 32%
Craig Ash 485 27%
Joe Kirbey 439 25%
Michael Irey 275 16%
Tipton R-VI School Board (Moniteau Co) Totals % of Votes Reported
Clinton (Clint) C. Miller 345 22%
Craig Wolf 343 22%
Patsy Reed 301 19%
Sarah Bestgen 179 11%
Nancy L. Bookout 172 11%
Jason Hays 115 7%
Kent Fischer 113 7%
Tipton Mayor Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Jennifer Cary 309 68%
John Hineman 148 32%
Moniteau R-5 School Board (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
Amanda Bollinger 59 28%
Bobby D. Medlin 53 25%
Donna A. Higgins 47 22%
Morgan Fulks 39 18%
Delton Rissler 14 7%
California Mayor Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Norris G. Gerhart 366 73%
Charlie Roll 135 27%
Cole County R-I Prop. A Totals % of Votes Reported
Yes 72 73%
No 26 27%
Clarksburg Prop. A Totals % of Votes Reported
Yes 34 81%
No 8 19%
Jonesburg-High Hill Fire Board Totals 100% Reporting
✔Gary Lee Woods 144 87%
Irelan Eugene White 21 13%
Montgomery County PWSD #1 Board Totals 100% Reporting
✔Michael N. Hutcherson 119 53%
Dennis Flake 105 47%
Jonesburg Ward I Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Arthur D. (Donnie) Stabb 42 75%
Mitch Bellrichard 14 25%
Jonesburg Question Totals % of Votes Reported
Yes 115 95%
No 6 5%
Middletown Fire Board (vote for 2) Totals % of Votes Reported
Aaron Winters 18 35%
Terry Pritchett 17 33%
Eric Peterson 16 31%
Montgomery City Ward 1 Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
Michael Spirz 78 81%
Matt Harris 18 19%
Montgomery City Question Totals 0% Reporting
Yes    
No    
New Florence Mayor Totals 0% Reporting
Glen Devlin    
Scott Creech    
Wellsville Special Road Dist. Prop. Totals 0% Reporting
Yes    
No    
Morgan Co. Health Board (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Diana M. Burdick 831 29%
✔Jim Smith 772 27%
✔Jean Hoyne 750 26%
D.E. Kerksiek 506 18%
Morgan County R-I School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Cody Worthley 265 24%
✔Joel Clark 234 22%
✔Thomas Chandler, Jr. 214 20%
Sheryl Simon 201 18%
Stephanie Marriott 174 16%
Morgan Co. R-II School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔J. Dwayne Schad 451 23%
✔M. Gay Marriott 443 23%
✔Brad Chamberlain 373 19%
April Boicourt 339 17%
John Wallace Anderson 334 17%
Morgan Co. R-II School Bd., one-year Totals 0% Reporting
Veronica Dobbins    
Chad Courter    
Moniteau Co. R-V School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals 0% Reporting
Morgan Fulks    
Donna A. Higgins    
Amanda Bolinger    
Bobby D. Medlin    
Delton Rissler    
Stover At-Large Alderman (Vote for 2) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Marsha Walters 104 44%
✔Jeremy (Jay) M. Smith 89 38%
Dale Whitesell 42 18%
Syracuse City Collector Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Lori Wineland 22 85%
Cynthia Larsen 4 15%
Sunrise Beach Trustee Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Curt Mooney 8 80%
Larry O'Dell 1 10%
Debora K. Stoller 1 10%
Versailles Mayor Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Terry Silvey 178 61%
Charla Gross-Hook 116 39%
Vewside Neighborhood Question Totals % of Votes Reported
✔No 2 67%
Yes 1 33%
Dun-Wanderin Question Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Yes 10 100%
No 0 0%
Village of Freeburg Trustees (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Scott H. Knoll 53 25%
✔Glen Haller 51 25%
✔Darryl Haller 49 24%
Dale M. Struemph 48 23%
Bruce Holterman 6 3%
Willard E. Weider 1 <1%
Meta Mayor Totals 100% Reporting
✔Harold Libbert 40 85%
Christopher Bursnall 7 15%
Green Ridge R-III School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Kenneth Ollison 273 21%
✔Bob Stone 265 20%
✔Barry L. White 215 17%
Roy Martin 195 15%
Staci Harrison 147 11%
Dale Heuman 111 9%
Tracy D. Thomas 90 7%
La Monte R-IV School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Leah Mahin 231 30%
✔Katie Hall 231 30%
✔Linda Davis 186 24%
Barak Knoernschild 129 17%
Pettis Co. R-V School Bd (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Janeene Williams 263 20%
✔Amy Kreisel 172 13%
✔Mike Weathers 157 12%
Austin Lea 150 11%
Eric Cornine 147 11%
Crystal S. Narron 126 10%
Beth Douglas 108 8%
Katie Palmer 103 8%
Casey D. Smith 80 6%
Pettis Co. R-V School Bd., 2-year term Totals 100% Reporting
✔Jason Chamberlin 256 56%
Janice Klenke 114 25%
Nikkie Hill 51 11%
Nicki Rice 39 8%
West Central Missouri Firre Board Totals 100% Reporting
✔Dennis Kueker 15 52%
Joe Campbell 14 48%
Houstonia South Ward Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Rebecca Lea 28 88%
Jan Christine Bailey 4 13%
La Monte Ward I Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
David Jones 3 60%
Paul Wilbern 2 40%
Wanda Bishop 0 0%
La Monte Ward II Alderman Totals % of Votes Reported
Larry A. Canida 1 100%
Terry Drum 0 0%
Sedalia Fourth Ward Councilman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Megan L. Page 529 63%
Mary Merritt 308 37%
Smithton West Ward Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Dan Hicks 25 58%
Randy Jones 18 42%
Smithton Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 47 58%
No 34 42%
Hughesville Board of Trustees (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Billie Sue Price 46 31%
✔Pam Hunter 43 29%
✔Kenneth Raines 34 23%
Elizabeth Thalgott 25 17%
Phelps Co. Regional Bd. of Trustees Totals 100% Reporting
✔Francine D. Meringhi 1,060 64%
Mike Monaldi 595 36%
City of Newburg Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 45 88%
No 6 12%
Edgar Springs Fire District Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔No 54 61%
Yes 35 39%
St. James Ambulance Question Totals 25% Reporting
✔No 291 52%
Yes 267 48%
St. James Ward I Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Alan Sachs 31 53%
Dorothy M. Benson 27 47%
Rolla Ward I City Council Totals 100% Reporting
✔Jonathan Hines 50 77%
Savie Makridis 15 23%
Laquey R-V School Board (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Rachel Hendrix 280 30%
Ron Bowling 265 28%
Amanda Larson 258 27%
Larry Southard 140 15%
Richland R-IV School Board (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Kasie Lercher 218 31%
Carol Schmidt 161 23%
Richard Latham 122 17%
Tim Sherrer 108 15%
Josh Wood 95 13%
Waynesville R-VI School Bd (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Dan Deering 1,094 23%
Mike Keeling 1,023 21%
LeRoy Fulmer 917 19%
Charles Howard 684 14%
Jocelyn Gutowski 647 13%
Donnita Patterson-Brown 472 10%
Waynesville R-VI Prop. 1 Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 1,440 71%
No 575 29%
Crocker R-II School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals 100% Reporting
✔Robert Goodrich 226 30%
Eddie Bowling 195 26%
Andy Lowe 185 25%
Stephanie Leuthen 144 19%
Pulaski Water Dist. #1 Director Totals 100% Reporting
✔Jane Lear 12 80%
David Ek 3 20%
Waynesville Ward 2 Councilman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Clarence Liberty 59 57%
Alfreda DuPont 45 43%
Waynesville Ward 3 Councilman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Alan Clark 128 58%
Sean Wilson 91 42%
Crocker Mayor Totals 100% Reporting
✔Glen R. Smith 56 32%
Jimmy Mink 54 31%
John L. Becker 38 22%
Michael Criswell 28 16%
Crocker Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔Yes 103 57%
No 78 43%
Dixon Mayor Totals 100% Reporting
✔Shawn Wethington 168 55%
Darrell French 138 45%
Dixon City Marshal Totals 100% Reporting
✔Gary Brankel 119 40%
Charles (Charlie) McPeak 101 34%
Jerry Coborn 81 27%
Dixon Ward 1 Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Betty Thilges 63 71%
Allan Kuehl 26 29%
Dixon Ward 1 Alderman, one-year Total 100% Reporting
✔Effie Higginbotham 34 38%
Lance L. Hurst 32 36%
Bruce McNulty 23 26%
Dixon Ward 3 Alderman Totals 100% Reporting
✔Paul Watson 65 66%
Robert C. Baker 34 34%
St. Robert Question Totals 100% Reporting
✔No 168 64%
Yes 96 36%
Randolph Co. Health Dept. Trustee Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Carla Price 719 23%
✔Mary Crutchfield 576 19%
Sandra A. Gamble 549 18%
Gregory Lee Hodge 332 11%
Johnny Milnes 321 10%
Mary Ann Coatney 238 8%
W. Darrel Hansen 201 6%
Melissa M.D. Connoley 169 5%
Moberly School District #81 (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Matthew Crist 792 28%
✔Lisa Vanderburg 751 26%
✔Jonean Ratliff 723 25%
Jackie Barrow 611 21%
Renick R-5 School Bd. (vote for 3) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Dawn Cleeton 46 26%
✔Josh Taylor 36 20%
✔Michael Don McKeown 36 20%
Darwin K Woods 34 19%
Mark Fischer 26 15%
Westran Fire Board (vote for 2) Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Joe Rowland 159 29%
✔Katherine McLean 156 28%
Dale E. Perry 125 22%
Curtis Scott Martin 82 15%
Steven Dwayne Holman 34 6%
Huntsville Ward 4 Councilperson Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Lisa Rice 31 76%
Bill Eckenrod 10 24%
City of Moberly Councilman Totals % of Votes Reported
✔John W. Kimmons, Jr. 465 50%
Bob Riley 464 50%
City of Moberly Question Totals % of Votes Reported
✔Yes 739 80%
No 185 20%